Listed today
Kanagawa Ward, Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture 231-0017, Japan
¥107,130 / month
Situated in the sophisticated Yokohama Portside area, this property offers excellent connectivity to major transit hubs. You are a 9-minute walk from Kanagawa Station (Keikyu Line) and a 14-minute walk from Yokohama Station, a massive terminal serving the JR, Keikyu, and Keihin-Tohoku lines. The neighborhood combines the charm of a waterfront district with the convenience of living near Yokohama’s central business and shopping heart. It is an ideal location for students and professionals who desire an urban lifestyle with easy access to both Tokyo and local attractions.
Situated in the sophisticated Yokohama Portside area, this property offers excellent connectivity to major transit hubs. You are a 9-minute walk from Kanagawa Station (Keikyu Line) and a 14-minute walk from Yokohama Station, a massive terminal serving the JR, Keikyu, and Keihin-Tohoku lines.
The neighborhood combines the charm of a waterfront district with the convenience of living near Yokohama’s central business and shopping heart. It is an ideal location for students and professionals who desire an urban lifestyle with easy access to both Tokyo and local attractions.
Size
20 m²
Price
¥107,130
Price per m²
¥5357
The listing is located at Kanagawa Ward, Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture 231-0017, Japan
Loading map